Lance Cpl. Holly A. Charette, 21, died after a vehicle carrying explosives struck her vehicle in Fallujah, She was the first female Marine killed in Iraq. Holly was assigned to Headquarters Battalion, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force.
Sergeant Brian StGermain
Born: July 18, 1983
Fallen: April 2, 2006
Marine Sergeant Brian StGermain grew up in West Warwick, RI. He was assigned to elements of the 1st Marine Logistics Group, I Marine Expeditionary Force, in Camp Pendleton, CA. He became a RI hero on April 2, 2006 when the seven-ton truck he was riding in rolled over in a flash flood near Asad, Iraq.
Pfc. Kyle J. Coutu
Born:
Fallen: February 18, 2010
Marine PFC Kyle J Coutu 20, of Providence, R.I.; assigned to the 3rd Battalion, 6th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune, N.C.; died while supporting combat operations in Marjah, Afghanistan
Born:
Fallen: February 18, 2010
Marine PFC Kyle J Coutu 20, of Providence, R.I.; assigned to the 3rd Battalion, 6th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, II Marine Expeditionary Force, Camp Lejeune, N.C.; died while supporting combat operations in Marjah, Afghanistan
Rhode Islanders who died serving in Vietnam War
BARRINGTON
LCPL VICTOR PATRICK ANDREOZZI
1LT ROBERT MARTIN DONOVAN
SP4 ARTHUR F Mc QUADE Jr
CPL GARY LUCKY STEPHENSON
BRADFORD
PFC STEPHEN E BURTON
BRISTOL
PFC JOSEPH WILLIAM BORGES
LCPL RAYMOND CLARK MASON
CPL DAVID ANTHONY WEIR
CENTRAL FALLS
PFC ALBERT GABRIEL ANTER
SP4 WILLIAM THOMAS CAVANAUGH
CPL PATRICK MICHAEL FARLEY
SP4 ALBERT WILLIAM HASLAM
MAJ GEORGE HENRY JOURDENAIS
2LT WILLIAM LEE MENCONI
PFC JOSEPH PETER MISIASZEK
PFC FRANCIS JOHN THIBEAULT
CENTREDALE
PFC JOHN A BULPITT
CHEPACHET
2LT WILLIAM GARRETT SCHANCK Jr
COVENTRY
PFC JOHN JOSEPH APPOLONIA
SGT DAVID WILLIAM LILLEY
PFC DANIEL RAYMOND NELSON
SFC KENNETH OSCAR PALMER
CRANSTON
1LT CARMEN DE CUBELLIS Jr
SP5 JAMES HERBERT EDWARDS
LT FRANK MAYNARD GARDNER
PFC KEVIN CARROLL HANLEY
SP4 JOSEPH P KRAMER
PFC GEORGE JACOB MACK
LTC FREDRIC MOORE MELLOR
WO JOHN CHARLES REILLY
SGT DANNY VINSON SCURFIELD
LTJG EDWARD BRENDAN SHAW
PFC ANTHONY JOHN SIVO
SFC LEWIS CLARK WALTON
CUMBERLAND
CPL LAWRENCE BENJAMIN BANEK
SP4 BRUCE ALAN CLARK
EAST GREENWICH
WO CHARLES L CALLAHAN III
PFC MARK ELDREDGE MELLOR
EAST PROVIDENCE
SP4 JOHN DUTRA ANDRADE
HN GEORGE LEANDER BOURNE
1LT DANIEL ROBERT DYE
TSGT BRUCE ELWIN MANSFIELD
CAPT CHARLES WILLIAM PIGOTT
SGT WILLIAM GREGORY SILVA
EDGEWOOD
MAJ GAVIN WILLIAM PILTON
ESMOND
SSG CLIFFORD WILLIAM SILVIA
FOSTER
CPT HENRY RICHARDSON PHILLIPS
HARRISVILLE
PFC ALLAN BRUCE Mc CUTCHEON
CAPT JOHN BERNARD Mc LAUGHLIN
HOPE VALLEY
1SG JOSEPH WILFRED ROUNSEVILLE
JOHNSTON
SP4 RONALD EARL BLAKE
CPL ALPHONSE JOSEPH MACCHIONI
PO3 ANDREW JACOB WANG
LINCOLN
SGT DAVID PAUL EVANS
1LT ROBERT WEST LANCASTER
MIDDLETOWN
PFC JOHN PATRICK KELLEY
PFC ROBERT C LAVALLEE Jr
NARRAGANSETT
SGT DENNIS WADE WEBSTER
NASONVILLE
CAPT EDWARD ARTHUR LA PIERRE
NEWPORT
SP4 JOHN PAUL BRAGA Jr
SSG BLANCHARD WARD COCHRANE
SSG JOSEPH RENE DUPERE
A1C JOHN GLOVER
SGT RICHARD EDWARD GREENE Jr
CPT ROBERT LLOYD MOSHER
SGT ALFRED N POTTERP
SGT JEREMIAH JOHN SAULNIER
CPL JOSEPH TOMMY VANDEVENDER
NORTH KINGSTOWN
SFC BRUCE E BOYER
CPT ROBERT GENE BURLINGHAM
CPL MAX ARDEN JOHNSON
CWO THOMAS JOEL SMITH
CPL MICHAEL ZARBO
NORTH PROVIDENCE
SP4 THOMAS EDWARD BAGLINI
MAJ WILLIAM GUNTHER NORBERG
PASCOAG
PFC JAMES A BLANCHARD
MAJ WALTER JOSEPH DECOTA
PFC PETER KAPAS Jr
PAWTUCKET
BG CARROLL EDWARD ADAMS Jr
SP4 JAMES VINCENT CAVANAUGH
1LT MICHAEL MORAN DALTON
LCPL JAMES WILLIAM DEAN
1LT RICHARD STEPHEN DYER
1LT THOMAS PATRICK GILL
2LT JOHN WILLIAM HULME
SP4 VALENTINO J LA SCOLA Jr
LCPL ANTONIO PAUL MACIMINIO
SP4 JOHN FRANCIS MALONEY Jr
SP4 RAYMOND WIL MICHALOPOULOS
SP4 WILLIAM HOWARD MOORE III
CPT ROBERT EDWARD O'BRIEN
PFC RONALD GERARD PIERCE
SP4 NORMAND AURELE PLANTE
LTC WALTER LEO PRITCHARD Jr
PFC ROBERT WILFRED RENAUD
CPL ROBERT THOMAS TAYLOR
PFC EDWARD JOHN VAILLANCOURT
1LT CHARLES YAGHOOBIAN Jr
PORTSMOUTH
SGT FRANK FRANCIS AUGUSTINE
PFC JAY HARRISON MANCHESTER
SGT DONALD HENRY SISSON
LCPL STEPHEN LOUIS UPTON
PROVIDENCE
SP4 ROBERT JOHN ALLEN
PVT WILBERT ISOM ANDREWS
CPL ROBERT LEE ARGENTI
CAPT GEORGE JACQUES BEDROSSIAN
PFC VINCENT MARIO BENEDETTI
SP4 RENE ARMAND BOIS
LCPL FRANK JOSEPH BOSCO
LCPL LAURIER GERARD BOSSE
PFC PAUL ANTHONY CABRAL
PFC JOSEPH CAMPBELL
LTC CHARLES EDWARD CAPPELLI
PFC RAYMOND FRANK CARROLL
LCPL RICHARD ANTHONY CARUOLO
SP4 EDWARDO ENRIQUE CAZANAS-DIAZ
2LT FREDERIC READ CHESEBROUGH
SGT HAROLD ANTHONY COX
CPL WILLIAM RUSSELL DAVIS
1LT THOMAS CARMINE DE PALMA
CDR LAURENT NORBERT DION
PFC PAUL ROBERT DRUMMOND
PFC NEIL HARRIS EXUM
SP4 PETER FRANK FEGATELLI
SGT RONALD FRANCIS FULLER
SP4 GUY PAUL GUADAGNO
SP4 GENE DANIEL HICKS
MAJ EDMUND HENRY HORNSTEIN
SSG ROBERT KENNETH HOULE
CPL ROBERT ANDREW JACKSON
LCPL JOHN FRANCIS KANACZET Jr
SSG GEORGE FRANK KNOWLTON
SGT RICHARD LOUIS LANCTOT
SP4 Mc GEARY LITTLEJOHN
PFC LAWRENCE RENALDO LOPES
SP4 ROBERT WILLIAM MARTIN
PFC DOMENICO MORGERA Jr
1LT LEO ROBERT MULLEN
SP4 JOSEPH DONAT NOEL
MSG JOHN JOSEPH O'NEILL Jr
CPL DONALD HENRY OUILLETTE
1LT JAMES FRANCIS PANZARELLA
MSG GERARD VICTOR PARMENTIER
CPL JAMES EDWARD SMITH
SGT PETER CHARLES SYINTSAKOS
CPL JOHN JOSEPH VARDNER
SP4 DAVID ALFRED VICARIO
RUMFORD
SP4 STEPHEN JOHN ALSUP
SLATERSVILLE
PFC LEON JOSEPH ATTERIDGE Jr
SMITHFIELD
PFC FREDERICK THOMAS CARTER
CPL PAUL E LABRECQUE Jr
TIVERTON
1LT PAUL ANDREW JEROME Jr
CPL JAMES EARL LEWIS
SP5 MICHAEL ALAN SYLVIA
WAKEFIELD
COL CURTIS ABBOT EATON
LCPL DAVID MICHAEL JALBERT
1LT ANDREW DAVID SMITH III
WARREN
CPL RICHARD CHARLES BRULE
PFC LESTER MICHAEL DE RISO
CAPT EDWARD CHESTER KRAWCZYK
SGT RONALD JAMES WILKINSON
WARWICK
LCPL DAVID EUGENE BELVER
CPL GERALD ALLAN BLAIR
LCPL ROBERT WILLIAM COTTENIER
CPL LEO PAUL DUNSMORE
MAJ KENNETH BRADFORD GOFF Jr
CPL JOHN BRYANT HEADLEY
CPT FRANK ALLEN HILL III
PFC RICHARD ALAN JURCAK
1LT ROBERT WILLIAM Mac NAUGHT
2LT RICHARD DOUGLAS Mc KENZIE
SSG DENNIS EVANS MILLIARD
SGT RUSSELL EDWIN NIHILL
LCDR ORLAND JAMES PENDER Jr
SGT ERNEST MANUEL PERRY Jr
SGT JOSEPH THOMAS PIGEON Jr
PFC WILLIAM CHARLES STANLEY
SP4 ROBERT JAMES STERLING
CAPT ALFRED LEONARD TRIPP
SFC JAMES LEO WARNER
WARWICK NECK
MAJ FRANK EVERETT BENNETT
WEST KINGSTON
SP4 ANTONIO LOUIS MORETTI
WEST WARWICK
SP4 JOHN KNOWLES KOSTER
SFC FRANK MANUEL PACHECO
PFC THOMAS JOSEPH SZYDLO
WESTERLY
SP4 EDWARD ARTHUR JAMES
LCPL ROBERT THOMAS MILLER
1LT CARL WILLIAM MYLLYMAKI III
PFC THOMAS LYNWOOD NIGRELLI
WOONSOCKET
SGT RICHARD MAURICE BEAUREGARD
PFC RONALD JOSEPH BRISSETTE
2LT DENNIS EDWARD BURKE
PFC LUCIEN GERARD CARPENTIER
CPL RENE RAYMOND COUTU
A1C ALAN DENNIS CURTIS
LCPL RICHARD EDWARD DUCHARME
PFC PAUL LIONEL DURAND
SGT ROBERT JOHN FRISK
CPL CRAIG BARKER HOLT
SSG HENRY RAYMOND LAMBERT
SP4 ROBERT WILLIAM LAUZON
CPL GERALD HENRY LAVOIE
SP4 ROBERT NORMAND LEBRUN
SSG JOSEPH LOUIS MARSHALL
SSG JAMES MICHAEL RAY
SGT PAUL ROBERT RIVET
SP5 ANTHONY SILBA
2LT LEWIS METCALFE WALLING Jr
WYOMING, RHODE ISLAND:
CPT ROBERT PATRICK GALLAGHER
BARRINGTON
LCPL VICTOR PATRICK ANDREOZZI
1LT ROBERT MARTIN DONOVAN
SP4 ARTHUR F Mc QUADE Jr
CPL GARY LUCKY STEPHENSON
BRADFORD
PFC STEPHEN E BURTON
BRISTOL
PFC JOSEPH WILLIAM BORGES
LCPL RAYMOND CLARK MASON
CPL DAVID ANTHONY WEIR
CENTRAL FALLS
PFC ALBERT GABRIEL ANTER
SP4 WILLIAM THOMAS CAVANAUGH
CPL PATRICK MICHAEL FARLEY
SP4 ALBERT WILLIAM HASLAM
MAJ GEORGE HENRY JOURDENAIS
2LT WILLIAM LEE MENCONI
PFC JOSEPH PETER MISIASZEK
PFC FRANCIS JOHN THIBEAULT
CENTREDALE
PFC JOHN A BULPITT
CHEPACHET
2LT WILLIAM GARRETT SCHANCK Jr
COVENTRY
PFC JOHN JOSEPH APPOLONIA
SGT DAVID WILLIAM LILLEY
PFC DANIEL RAYMOND NELSON
SFC KENNETH OSCAR PALMER
CRANSTON
1LT CARMEN DE CUBELLIS Jr
SP5 JAMES HERBERT EDWARDS
LT FRANK MAYNARD GARDNER
PFC KEVIN CARROLL HANLEY
SP4 JOSEPH P KRAMER
PFC GEORGE JACOB MACK
LTC FREDRIC MOORE MELLOR
WO JOHN CHARLES REILLY
SGT DANNY VINSON SCURFIELD
LTJG EDWARD BRENDAN SHAW
PFC ANTHONY JOHN SIVO
SFC LEWIS CLARK WALTON
CUMBERLAND
CPL LAWRENCE BENJAMIN BANEK
SP4 BRUCE ALAN CLARK
EAST GREENWICH
WO CHARLES L CALLAHAN III
PFC MARK ELDREDGE MELLOR
EAST PROVIDENCE
SP4 JOHN DUTRA ANDRADE
HN GEORGE LEANDER BOURNE
1LT DANIEL ROBERT DYE
TSGT BRUCE ELWIN MANSFIELD
CAPT CHARLES WILLIAM PIGOTT
SGT WILLIAM GREGORY SILVA
EDGEWOOD
MAJ GAVIN WILLIAM PILTON
ESMOND
SSG CLIFFORD WILLIAM SILVIA
FOSTER
CPT HENRY RICHARDSON PHILLIPS
HARRISVILLE
PFC ALLAN BRUCE Mc CUTCHEON
CAPT JOHN BERNARD Mc LAUGHLIN
HOPE VALLEY
1SG JOSEPH WILFRED ROUNSEVILLE
JOHNSTON
SP4 RONALD EARL BLAKE
CPL ALPHONSE JOSEPH MACCHIONI
PO3 ANDREW JACOB WANG
LINCOLN
SGT DAVID PAUL EVANS
1LT ROBERT WEST LANCASTER
MIDDLETOWN
PFC JOHN PATRICK KELLEY
PFC ROBERT C LAVALLEE Jr
NARRAGANSETT
SGT DENNIS WADE WEBSTER
NASONVILLE
CAPT EDWARD ARTHUR LA PIERRE
NEWPORT
SP4 JOHN PAUL BRAGA Jr
SSG BLANCHARD WARD COCHRANE
SSG JOSEPH RENE DUPERE
A1C JOHN GLOVER
SGT RICHARD EDWARD GREENE Jr
CPT ROBERT LLOYD MOSHER
SGT ALFRED N POTTERP
SGT JEREMIAH JOHN SAULNIER
CPL JOSEPH TOMMY VANDEVENDER
NORTH KINGSTOWN
SFC BRUCE E BOYER
CPT ROBERT GENE BURLINGHAM
CPL MAX ARDEN JOHNSON
CWO THOMAS JOEL SMITH
CPL MICHAEL ZARBO
NORTH PROVIDENCE
SP4 THOMAS EDWARD BAGLINI
MAJ WILLIAM GUNTHER NORBERG
PASCOAG
PFC JAMES A BLANCHARD
MAJ WALTER JOSEPH DECOTA
PFC PETER KAPAS Jr
PAWTUCKET
BG CARROLL EDWARD ADAMS Jr
SP4 JAMES VINCENT CAVANAUGH
1LT MICHAEL MORAN DALTON
LCPL JAMES WILLIAM DEAN
1LT RICHARD STEPHEN DYER
1LT THOMAS PATRICK GILL
2LT JOHN WILLIAM HULME
SP4 VALENTINO J LA SCOLA Jr
LCPL ANTONIO PAUL MACIMINIO
SP4 JOHN FRANCIS MALONEY Jr
SP4 RAYMOND WIL MICHALOPOULOS
SP4 WILLIAM HOWARD MOORE III
CPT ROBERT EDWARD O'BRIEN
PFC RONALD GERARD PIERCE
SP4 NORMAND AURELE PLANTE
LTC WALTER LEO PRITCHARD Jr
PFC ROBERT WILFRED RENAUD
CPL ROBERT THOMAS TAYLOR
PFC EDWARD JOHN VAILLANCOURT
1LT CHARLES YAGHOOBIAN Jr
PORTSMOUTH
SGT FRANK FRANCIS AUGUSTINE
PFC JAY HARRISON MANCHESTER
SGT DONALD HENRY SISSON
LCPL STEPHEN LOUIS UPTON
PROVIDENCE
SP4 ROBERT JOHN ALLEN
PVT WILBERT ISOM ANDREWS
CPL ROBERT LEE ARGENTI
CAPT GEORGE JACQUES BEDROSSIAN
PFC VINCENT MARIO BENEDETTI
SP4 RENE ARMAND BOIS
LCPL FRANK JOSEPH BOSCO
LCPL LAURIER GERARD BOSSE
PFC PAUL ANTHONY CABRAL
PFC JOSEPH CAMPBELL
LTC CHARLES EDWARD CAPPELLI
PFC RAYMOND FRANK CARROLL
LCPL RICHARD ANTHONY CARUOLO
SP4 EDWARDO ENRIQUE CAZANAS-DIAZ
2LT FREDERIC READ CHESEBROUGH
SGT HAROLD ANTHONY COX
CPL WILLIAM RUSSELL DAVIS
1LT THOMAS CARMINE DE PALMA
CDR LAURENT NORBERT DION
PFC PAUL ROBERT DRUMMOND
PFC NEIL HARRIS EXUM
SP4 PETER FRANK FEGATELLI
SGT RONALD FRANCIS FULLER
SP4 GUY PAUL GUADAGNO
SP4 GENE DANIEL HICKS
MAJ EDMUND HENRY HORNSTEIN
SSG ROBERT KENNETH HOULE
CPL ROBERT ANDREW JACKSON
LCPL JOHN FRANCIS KANACZET Jr
SSG GEORGE FRANK KNOWLTON
SGT RICHARD LOUIS LANCTOT
SP4 Mc GEARY LITTLEJOHN
PFC LAWRENCE RENALDO LOPES
SP4 ROBERT WILLIAM MARTIN
PFC DOMENICO MORGERA Jr
1LT LEO ROBERT MULLEN
SP4 JOSEPH DONAT NOEL
MSG JOHN JOSEPH O'NEILL Jr
CPL DONALD HENRY OUILLETTE
1LT JAMES FRANCIS PANZARELLA
MSG GERARD VICTOR PARMENTIER
CPL JAMES EDWARD SMITH
SGT PETER CHARLES SYINTSAKOS
CPL JOHN JOSEPH VARDNER
SP4 DAVID ALFRED VICARIO
RUMFORD
SP4 STEPHEN JOHN ALSUP
SLATERSVILLE
PFC LEON JOSEPH ATTERIDGE Jr
SMITHFIELD
PFC FREDERICK THOMAS CARTER
CPL PAUL E LABRECQUE Jr
TIVERTON
1LT PAUL ANDREW JEROME Jr
CPL JAMES EARL LEWIS
SP5 MICHAEL ALAN SYLVIA
WAKEFIELD
COL CURTIS ABBOT EATON
LCPL DAVID MICHAEL JALBERT
1LT ANDREW DAVID SMITH III
WARREN
CPL RICHARD CHARLES BRULE
PFC LESTER MICHAEL DE RISO
CAPT EDWARD CHESTER KRAWCZYK
SGT RONALD JAMES WILKINSON
WARWICK
LCPL DAVID EUGENE BELVER
CPL GERALD ALLAN BLAIR
LCPL ROBERT WILLIAM COTTENIER
CPL LEO PAUL DUNSMORE
MAJ KENNETH BRADFORD GOFF Jr
CPL JOHN BRYANT HEADLEY
CPT FRANK ALLEN HILL III
PFC RICHARD ALAN JURCAK
1LT ROBERT WILLIAM Mac NAUGHT
2LT RICHARD DOUGLAS Mc KENZIE
SSG DENNIS EVANS MILLIARD
SGT RUSSELL EDWIN NIHILL
LCDR ORLAND JAMES PENDER Jr
SGT ERNEST MANUEL PERRY Jr
SGT JOSEPH THOMAS PIGEON Jr
PFC WILLIAM CHARLES STANLEY
SP4 ROBERT JAMES STERLING
CAPT ALFRED LEONARD TRIPP
SFC JAMES LEO WARNER
WARWICK NECK
MAJ FRANK EVERETT BENNETT
WEST KINGSTON
SP4 ANTONIO LOUIS MORETTI
WEST WARWICK
SP4 JOHN KNOWLES KOSTER
SFC FRANK MANUEL PACHECO
PFC THOMAS JOSEPH SZYDLO
WESTERLY
SP4 EDWARD ARTHUR JAMES
LCPL ROBERT THOMAS MILLER
1LT CARL WILLIAM MYLLYMAKI III
PFC THOMAS LYNWOOD NIGRELLI
WOONSOCKET
SGT RICHARD MAURICE BEAUREGARD
PFC RONALD JOSEPH BRISSETTE
2LT DENNIS EDWARD BURKE
PFC LUCIEN GERARD CARPENTIER
CPL RENE RAYMOND COUTU
A1C ALAN DENNIS CURTIS
LCPL RICHARD EDWARD DUCHARME
PFC PAUL LIONEL DURAND
SGT ROBERT JOHN FRISK
CPL CRAIG BARKER HOLT
SSG HENRY RAYMOND LAMBERT
SP4 ROBERT WILLIAM LAUZON
CPL GERALD HENRY LAVOIE
SP4 ROBERT NORMAND LEBRUN
SSG JOSEPH LOUIS MARSHALL
SSG JAMES MICHAEL RAY
SGT PAUL ROBERT RIVET
SP5 ANTHONY SILBA
2LT LEWIS METCALFE WALLING Jr
WYOMING, RHODE ISLAND:
CPT ROBERT PATRICK GALLAGHER
Rhode Island Fatal Casualties of the Korean War
AGARD ROBERT C JR ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500719 N
ALLEN JOSEPH N ARMY PVT 19300000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19501203 Y
ALMEIDA BERNARD ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19530706 N
ANTONIO VITTORIO M ARMY PFC 19280000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501130 N
ARCHBEAULT GILBERT A ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520615 Y
AREL JOSEPH R ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500712 Y
BARON JOHN ARMY PFC 19290000 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19500712 N
BARR JOSEPH LINDSEY AIR FORCE SSGT 19250901 WESTERLY WASHINGTON 19510607 N
BARRETT JOHN MICHAEL MARINE CORPS CPL 19201104 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510610 Y
BEAUCHESNE ALFRED ARMY SFC 19220000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501102 N
BELIVEAU ARTHUR J ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511026 Y
BENNETT LEO F ARMY CPL 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511018 Y
BIRCH ALFRED DUNCAN JR MARINE CORPS PFC 19300315 WEST WARWICK KENT 19510619 Y
BOEHME RICHARD FREDERICK JR MARINE CORPS SGT 19281203 MIDDLETOWN NEWPORT 19501127 Y
BOYER WILLIAM H ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19511012 Y
BRAGG NICHOLAS M ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500830 Y
BRANCH SAMUEL A JR ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530425 Y
BRIGGS CHARLES RONALD MARINE CORPS PFC 19320517 WARWICK KENT 19520305 Y
BURROWS JOHN KENNETH ARMY 1LT 19210000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19501102 N
BUTLER GILBERT J ARMY SGT 19260000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511007 Y
CAMIRE HENRY VICTOR MARINE CORPS PFC 19291118 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19520905 Y
CAPPUCCI ANTHONY MICHAEL MARINE CORPS SGT 19211102 BRISTOL BRISTOL 19510423 Y
CARAMADRE VINCENT ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530301 Y
CAREY JAMES LAWRENCE ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 N
CASEY RAYMOND JOSEPH ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 N
CASTONGUAY DONALD ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510713 Y
CASTRATARO FREDERICK ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511027 Y
CASTRATARO LOUIS ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500725 Y
CATLOW ROBERT E ARMY PVT 19260000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510405 Y
CHRISTODULOU MICHAEL ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511106 Y
CHRYSTIE DAVID BURNELL MARINE CORPS CPL 19270521 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19500927 Y
CLOSSON ARCHIE J ARMY PVT 19280000 UNKNOWN KENT 19500712 N
COLALUCA RICHARD A ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530715 Y
COLEMAN JOHN B JR MARINE CORPS PFC 19330210 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19530724 Y
COLEMAN WILFRED E JR ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510523 Y
CORRIVEAU DONALD F ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511021 Y
COUTO ROGERIO LEWIS MARINE CORPS PFC 19330206 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19511108 N
CROOK JOSEPH WALTER JR MARINE CORPS CPL 19300311 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510922 Y
DALTON THOMAS W ARMY SGT 19250117 WOONSOCKET PROVIDENCE 19510405 Y
DECESARE ANACLETHE PATRICK AIR FORCE MAJ 19180113 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510412 N
DESJARLAIS NORMAN EUGENE ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501127 N
DEVLIN JAMES J MARINE CORPS PFC 19310508 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19530329 Y
DINSDALE WILLIAM J JR ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN KENT 19511003 Y
DIPIETRO JOSEPH F ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500916 Y
DRUMMOND ALBERT EDWARD JR MARINE CORPS PFC 19321202 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19520813 Y
ECCLESTON EDWARD ELISHA MARINE CORPS PFC 19311110 WAKEFIELD WASHINGTON 19510915 Y
EGAN THOMAS JOSEPH MARINE CORPS PFC 19310722 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510520 Y
EVONSKA ALBERT T ARMY PFC 19240000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510520 Y
FIGUREID RONALD ARMY CPL 19300915 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19510215 N
FONTAINE ERNEST JOSEPH ARMY SFC 19180000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19501202 N
FRANCIS CHARLES HENRY NAVY PO3 19270129 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510612 Y
GACCIONE LOUIS R ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19530718 Y
GAUTREAU NORMAND MARINE CORPS PFC 19310221 WOONSOCKET PROVIDENCE 19501202 Y
GIBLIN GEORGE G G ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500720 Y
GILLETT RICHARD ARMY CPL UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19501126 Y
GOMES ANTONE ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510422 Y
GRAVELINE ERNEST L JR ARMY CPT 19220000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510518 Y
GRAVINA LORENZO L JR ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530301 N
GREER WILLIAM J ARMY PVT 19230000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530715 Y
HARKNESS HARRY E ARMY SGT 19270000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19501102 N
HARRIS HOWARD KENNETH ARMY CPL 19300000 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19500720 N
HAZARD MASON CARL MARINE CORPS CPL 19300909 WAKEFIELD WASHINGTON 19520730 Y
HEWINS DONALD C ARMY MSG 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500901 Y
HILL OWEN T ARMY SGT 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500918 Y
HOGAN JAMES F ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520718 Y
HOLBURN JOHN K ARMY SFC 19230000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501130 N
HOMSEY EDWARD A ARMY PFC 19170000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530715 Y
JOAQUIM JOSE ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510916 Y
KENNEDY DONALD P ARMY PVT 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510216 Y
KIVALOS PETER HARRY MARINE CORPS PFC 19330118 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19511001 Y
KLEINKAUF HOWARD F ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19521001 Y
LAMBERT ROLAND ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501128 Y
LAPRADE WILLIAM J ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500716 Y
LEIGHTON ROBERT W ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520112 Y
LEPIZZERA CARLOS ARMY CPL 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501202 Y
LEVESQUE JOSEPH A ARMY PFC 19260000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510424 Y
LEWIS ALBERT E ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 Y
LOPES FRANK M AIR FORCE 1STLT 19281208 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19501015 N
LORIMER GEORGE H JR ARMY CPL 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500905 Y
LUMB NORMAN J ARMY PVT 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510201 Y
LUSIGNAN ARTHUR E ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530615 Y
MANUEL ROBERT J ARMY 2LT 19290000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19521014 Y
MARCHESE ALEXANDER JOSEPH MARINE CORPS PFC 19320121 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510609 Y
MARTIN JAMES F ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530614 Y
MAZZULLA ANTHONY R ARMY 2LT UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501202 N
MCGEOUGH LEO F AIR FORCE CAPT 19161109 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19500713 N
MCGUINNESS EDWARD JOSEPH MARINE CORPS CPL 19290309 CRANSTON PROVIDENCE 19521203 Y
MCMAHON RAYMOND F ARMY CPL 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500921 Y
MCNULTY RICHARD LEE AIR FORCE 1STLT 19291103 WAKEFIELD WASHINGTON 19520116 N
MEHAFFEY EARL R ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510212 Y
MEUNIER NORMAN O ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510214 Y
MEYER FRANCIS JOSEPH AIR FORCE 1STLT 19181122 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19500807 Y
MILLETTE GERARD G ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 N
MINER ASA B ARMY 2LT 19210000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19511009 Y
MONTIGNY RENE R ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530608 Y
MOORE EUGENE K ARMY CPL 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520402 Y
MOSKOSKY WILLIAM CHARLES SR AIR FORCE CAPT 19231005 EDGEWOOD PROVIDENCE 19521114 Y
MUNROE IRVING AIR FORCE A1C 19310604 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510601 N
NICKERSON DONALD WALTER MARINE CORPS PFC 19280516 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19500919 Y
OCONNOR JOHN J ARMY CPT 19230000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530530 Y
PINA DAVID F ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520923 Y
POULIN THOMAS J ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510901 Y
PRIOR OWEN ARMY PFC 19281210 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19520721 Y
RAMSDELL GILBERT HOWARD MARINE CORPS PFC 19321229 SPRING GREEN KENT 19520528 Y
RATHBONE HENRY BROWNELL NAVY LTJG 19250913 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510804 N
READ WILLIAM T JR ARMY PVT 19330000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520410 Y
RICE ROBERT EDWARD ARMY PFC 19291121 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19501127 N
RIGLEY EDWARD J MARINE CORPS PFC 19310208 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19530709 Y
ROBERTI JOSEPH M ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511109 Y
ROBIDOUX LAWRENCE J ARMY CPL 19230000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501127 N
ROBINSON DONALD W ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19510821 Y
SALISBURY OWEN E ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19511010 Y
SCANLON ROBERT HAROLD ARMY PFC 19300720 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500809 N
SCROGEY JOHN RAYMOND ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500731 Y
SEQUEIRA ANTONIO ARMY PFC 19260000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520922 Y
SEVIGNY WILFRED J ARMY CPL 19170000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500903 Y
SHENK HENRY HESS MARINE CORPS SSGT 19220704 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19501207 Y
SHUNNEY JAMES PATRICK ARMY SGT 19310316 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501102 N
SILVER ALFRED ARMY PFC 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510827 Y
SILVIA JOSEPH F ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19510212 N
SIMPSON WILLIAM W ARMY SGT 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510213 Y
SINNETT CHARLES F JR ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511224 Y
SPARKS JAMES R ARMY CPL 19250000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501130 N
SPEIGHT HARRY ARMY CPT 19210000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500926 Y
STONE CHARLES A JR ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19520704 Y
STONGE JOSEPH D ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510315 Y
STORTI JOSEPH E ARMY SGT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510607 Y
SUITOR ROBERT T ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500812 Y
SULLIVAN JOSEPH J ARMY CPL 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500902 Y
TEFFT FREDERICK ARMY PFC HOPE VALLEY WASHINGTON 19520818 Y
THIBEAULT ARTHUR E ARMY SGT 19220000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500902 Y
THIERFELDER WALTER EDWIN JR NAVY FN 19340401 JAMESTOWN NEWPORT 19520916 Y
THURSTON RUSSELL E ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511107 Y
TILLEY WILLIAM L ARMY PFC 19280000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510214 Y
TOCCI LOUIS ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530718 Y
TRIA JOSEPH R ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530518 Y
TROUFIELD ROBERT A ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500901 Y
TURGEON DANIEL A ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500903 Y
VADENAIS ELPHEGE ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501212 N
VIERA FRANK JR ARMY PFC 19290703 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19511223 N
VIVEIROS MANUEL JOSEPH AIR FORCE SSGT 19240322 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510325 N
WATERHOUSE ALBERT H JR ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510425 Y
WHALEN FREDERICK W ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501102 N
WHITE JAMES A ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511009 Y
WHITFORD CHARLES H ARMY MSG 19130000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19500716 Y
WILSON GEORGE W JR ARMY CPL 19320000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19510916 Y
WOOD WILLIAM GEORGE ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501202 N
WOODARD RUSSELL E JR ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501102 Y
YOST EUGENE W ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500906 N
Total record count for Rhode Island is: 149
AGARD ROBERT C JR ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500719 N
ALLEN JOSEPH N ARMY PVT 19300000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19501203 Y
ALMEIDA BERNARD ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19530706 N
ANTONIO VITTORIO M ARMY PFC 19280000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501130 N
ARCHBEAULT GILBERT A ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520615 Y
AREL JOSEPH R ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500712 Y
BARON JOHN ARMY PFC 19290000 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19500712 N
BARR JOSEPH LINDSEY AIR FORCE SSGT 19250901 WESTERLY WASHINGTON 19510607 N
BARRETT JOHN MICHAEL MARINE CORPS CPL 19201104 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510610 Y
BEAUCHESNE ALFRED ARMY SFC 19220000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501102 N
BELIVEAU ARTHUR J ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511026 Y
BENNETT LEO F ARMY CPL 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511018 Y
BIRCH ALFRED DUNCAN JR MARINE CORPS PFC 19300315 WEST WARWICK KENT 19510619 Y
BOEHME RICHARD FREDERICK JR MARINE CORPS SGT 19281203 MIDDLETOWN NEWPORT 19501127 Y
BOYER WILLIAM H ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19511012 Y
BRAGG NICHOLAS M ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500830 Y
BRANCH SAMUEL A JR ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530425 Y
BRIGGS CHARLES RONALD MARINE CORPS PFC 19320517 WARWICK KENT 19520305 Y
BURROWS JOHN KENNETH ARMY 1LT 19210000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19501102 N
BUTLER GILBERT J ARMY SGT 19260000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511007 Y
CAMIRE HENRY VICTOR MARINE CORPS PFC 19291118 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19520905 Y
CAPPUCCI ANTHONY MICHAEL MARINE CORPS SGT 19211102 BRISTOL BRISTOL 19510423 Y
CARAMADRE VINCENT ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530301 Y
CAREY JAMES LAWRENCE ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 N
CASEY RAYMOND JOSEPH ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 N
CASTONGUAY DONALD ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510713 Y
CASTRATARO FREDERICK ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511027 Y
CASTRATARO LOUIS ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500725 Y
CATLOW ROBERT E ARMY PVT 19260000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510405 Y
CHRISTODULOU MICHAEL ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511106 Y
CHRYSTIE DAVID BURNELL MARINE CORPS CPL 19270521 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19500927 Y
CLOSSON ARCHIE J ARMY PVT 19280000 UNKNOWN KENT 19500712 N
COLALUCA RICHARD A ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530715 Y
COLEMAN JOHN B JR MARINE CORPS PFC 19330210 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19530724 Y
COLEMAN WILFRED E JR ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510523 Y
CORRIVEAU DONALD F ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511021 Y
COUTO ROGERIO LEWIS MARINE CORPS PFC 19330206 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19511108 N
CROOK JOSEPH WALTER JR MARINE CORPS CPL 19300311 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510922 Y
DALTON THOMAS W ARMY SGT 19250117 WOONSOCKET PROVIDENCE 19510405 Y
DECESARE ANACLETHE PATRICK AIR FORCE MAJ 19180113 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510412 N
DESJARLAIS NORMAN EUGENE ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501127 N
DEVLIN JAMES J MARINE CORPS PFC 19310508 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19530329 Y
DINSDALE WILLIAM J JR ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN KENT 19511003 Y
DIPIETRO JOSEPH F ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500916 Y
DRUMMOND ALBERT EDWARD JR MARINE CORPS PFC 19321202 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19520813 Y
ECCLESTON EDWARD ELISHA MARINE CORPS PFC 19311110 WAKEFIELD WASHINGTON 19510915 Y
EGAN THOMAS JOSEPH MARINE CORPS PFC 19310722 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510520 Y
EVONSKA ALBERT T ARMY PFC 19240000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510520 Y
FIGUREID RONALD ARMY CPL 19300915 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19510215 N
FONTAINE ERNEST JOSEPH ARMY SFC 19180000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19501202 N
FRANCIS CHARLES HENRY NAVY PO3 19270129 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510612 Y
GACCIONE LOUIS R ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19530718 Y
GAUTREAU NORMAND MARINE CORPS PFC 19310221 WOONSOCKET PROVIDENCE 19501202 Y
GIBLIN GEORGE G G ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500720 Y
GILLETT RICHARD ARMY CPL UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19501126 Y
GOMES ANTONE ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510422 Y
GRAVELINE ERNEST L JR ARMY CPT 19220000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510518 Y
GRAVINA LORENZO L JR ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530301 N
GREER WILLIAM J ARMY PVT 19230000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530715 Y
HARKNESS HARRY E ARMY SGT 19270000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19501102 N
HARRIS HOWARD KENNETH ARMY CPL 19300000 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19500720 N
HAZARD MASON CARL MARINE CORPS CPL 19300909 WAKEFIELD WASHINGTON 19520730 Y
HEWINS DONALD C ARMY MSG 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500901 Y
HILL OWEN T ARMY SGT 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500918 Y
HOGAN JAMES F ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520718 Y
HOLBURN JOHN K ARMY SFC 19230000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501130 N
HOMSEY EDWARD A ARMY PFC 19170000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530715 Y
JOAQUIM JOSE ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510916 Y
KENNEDY DONALD P ARMY PVT 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510216 Y
KIVALOS PETER HARRY MARINE CORPS PFC 19330118 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19511001 Y
KLEINKAUF HOWARD F ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19521001 Y
LAMBERT ROLAND ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501128 Y
LAPRADE WILLIAM J ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500716 Y
LEIGHTON ROBERT W ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520112 Y
LEPIZZERA CARLOS ARMY CPL 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501202 Y
LEVESQUE JOSEPH A ARMY PFC 19260000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510424 Y
LEWIS ALBERT E ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 Y
LOPES FRANK M AIR FORCE 1STLT 19281208 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19501015 N
LORIMER GEORGE H JR ARMY CPL 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500905 Y
LUMB NORMAN J ARMY PVT 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510201 Y
LUSIGNAN ARTHUR E ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530615 Y
MANUEL ROBERT J ARMY 2LT 19290000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19521014 Y
MARCHESE ALEXANDER JOSEPH MARINE CORPS PFC 19320121 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510609 Y
MARTIN JAMES F ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530614 Y
MAZZULLA ANTHONY R ARMY 2LT UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501202 N
MCGEOUGH LEO F AIR FORCE CAPT 19161109 PAWTUCKET PROVIDENCE 19500713 N
MCGUINNESS EDWARD JOSEPH MARINE CORPS CPL 19290309 CRANSTON PROVIDENCE 19521203 Y
MCMAHON RAYMOND F ARMY CPL 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500921 Y
MCNULTY RICHARD LEE AIR FORCE 1STLT 19291103 WAKEFIELD WASHINGTON 19520116 N
MEHAFFEY EARL R ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510212 Y
MEUNIER NORMAN O ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510214 Y
MEYER FRANCIS JOSEPH AIR FORCE 1STLT 19181122 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19500807 Y
MILLETTE GERARD G ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501130 N
MINER ASA B ARMY 2LT 19210000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19511009 Y
MONTIGNY RENE R ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530608 Y
MOORE EUGENE K ARMY CPL 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520402 Y
MOSKOSKY WILLIAM CHARLES SR AIR FORCE CAPT 19231005 EDGEWOOD PROVIDENCE 19521114 Y
MUNROE IRVING AIR FORCE A1C 19310604 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510601 N
NICKERSON DONALD WALTER MARINE CORPS PFC 19280516 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19500919 Y
OCONNOR JOHN J ARMY CPT 19230000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530530 Y
PINA DAVID F ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520923 Y
POULIN THOMAS J ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510901 Y
PRIOR OWEN ARMY PFC 19281210 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19520721 Y
RAMSDELL GILBERT HOWARD MARINE CORPS PFC 19321229 SPRING GREEN KENT 19520528 Y
RATHBONE HENRY BROWNELL NAVY LTJG 19250913 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19510804 N
READ WILLIAM T JR ARMY PVT 19330000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520410 Y
RICE ROBERT EDWARD ARMY PFC 19291121 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19501127 N
RIGLEY EDWARD J MARINE CORPS PFC 19310208 PROVIDENCE PROVIDENCE 19530709 Y
ROBERTI JOSEPH M ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511109 Y
ROBIDOUX LAWRENCE J ARMY CPL 19230000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501127 N
ROBINSON DONALD W ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19510821 Y
SALISBURY OWEN E ARMY PVT 19320000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19511010 Y
SCANLON ROBERT HAROLD ARMY PFC 19300720 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500809 N
SCROGEY JOHN RAYMOND ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500731 Y
SEQUEIRA ANTONIO ARMY PFC 19260000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19520922 Y
SEVIGNY WILFRED J ARMY CPL 19170000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500903 Y
SHENK HENRY HESS MARINE CORPS SSGT 19220704 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19501207 Y
SHUNNEY JAMES PATRICK ARMY SGT 19310316 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501102 N
SILVER ALFRED ARMY PFC 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510827 Y
SILVIA JOSEPH F ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19510212 N
SIMPSON WILLIAM W ARMY SGT 19280000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510213 Y
SINNETT CHARLES F JR ARMY CPL 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511224 Y
SPARKS JAMES R ARMY CPL 19250000 UNKNOWN KENT 19501130 N
SPEIGHT HARRY ARMY CPT 19210000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500926 Y
STONE CHARLES A JR ARMY PFC 19290000 UNKNOWN WASHINGTON 19520704 Y
STONGE JOSEPH D ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510315 Y
STORTI JOSEPH E ARMY SGT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19510607 Y
SUITOR ROBERT T ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500812 Y
SULLIVAN JOSEPH J ARMY CPL 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500902 Y
TEFFT FREDERICK ARMY PFC HOPE VALLEY WASHINGTON 19520818 Y
THIBEAULT ARTHUR E ARMY SGT 19220000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500902 Y
THIERFELDER WALTER EDWIN JR NAVY FN 19340401 JAMESTOWN NEWPORT 19520916 Y
THURSTON RUSSELL E ARMY PVT 19290000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511107 Y
TILLEY WILLIAM L ARMY PFC 19280000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510214 Y
TOCCI LOUIS ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530718 Y
TRIA JOSEPH R ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19530518 Y
TROUFIELD ROBERT A ARMY PFC 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500901 Y
TURGEON DANIEL A ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500903 Y
VADENAIS ELPHEGE ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501212 N
VIERA FRANK JR ARMY PFC 19290703 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19511223 N
VIVEIROS MANUEL JOSEPH AIR FORCE SSGT 19240322 NEWPORT NEWPORT 19510325 N
WATERHOUSE ALBERT H JR ARMY PVT 19310000 UNKNOWN KENT 19510425 Y
WHALEN FREDERICK W ARMY PFC 19270000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501102 N
WHITE JAMES A ARMY PFC 19320000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19511009 Y
WHITFORD CHARLES H ARMY MSG 19130000 UNKNOWN BRISTOL 19500716 Y
WILSON GEORGE W JR ARMY CPL 19320000 UNKNOWN NEWPORT 19510916 Y
WOOD WILLIAM GEORGE ARMY PFC 19300000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501202 N
WOODARD RUSSELL E JR ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19501102 Y
YOST EUGENE W ARMY CPL 19310000 UNKNOWN PROVIDENCE 19500906 N
Total record count for Rhode Island is: 149